Results For
Cook Medical Beat the Heat 5K

Winston-Salem, NC 27105
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Clock       Age Age        Division Division           Gun Start    Finish       
                                    Time            Percentage Place                                                 
===== === ================== ====== =========== === ========== ======== ================== ============ ============ 
1     46  Vargas Luis        M      0:14:08.365 24                                         20:05:06.726 20:19:15.091 
2     1   Cowart Donnie      M      0:14:47.039 31                                         20:05:06.726 20:19:53.765 
3     25  koskey peter       M      0:15:20.806 27                                         20:05:06.726 20:20:27.532 
4     14  Goncarovs Andris   M      0:15:34.535 25                                         20:05:06.726 20:20:41.261 
5     29  Martin Avery       M      0:15:39.419 23                                         20:05:06.726 20:20:46.145 
6     12  Gates Evan         M      0:15:44.467 26                                         20:05:06.726 20:20:51.193 
7     3   Anderson Stevven   M      0:15:48.661 32                                         20:05:06.726 20:20:55.387 
8     6   Burleigh Brayden   M      0:15:55.740 24                                         20:05:06.726 20:21:02.466 
9     15  Griggs Alex        M      0:16:00.652 25                                         20:05:06.726 20:21:07.378 
10    20  Hinson Kyle        M      0:16:02.909 18                                         20:05:06.726 20:21:09.635 
11    52  Mendenhall Dakota  M      0:16:03.763 18                                         20:05:06.726 20:21:10.489 
12    7   Capps Christopher  M      0:16:14.256 26                                         20:05:06.726 20:21:20.982 
13    38  Pfruender Justin   M      0:16:19.486 37                                         20:05:06.726 20:21:26.212 
14    26  Latter Philip      M      0:16:24.047 35                                         20:05:06.726 20:21:30.773 
15    8   Cisneros Juan      M      0:16:30.952 18                                         20:05:06.726 20:21:37.678 
16    19  Hincher Rylan      M      0:16:38.692 20                                         20:05:06.726 20:21:45.418 
17    42  Thirumurthy Harsha M      0:16:40.493 40             1        Male Masters       20:05:06.726 20:21:47.219 
18    2   Rapp Sarah         F      0:16:43.437 24                                         20:00:09.467 20:16:52.904 
19    51  Moen Chris         M      0:16:49.375 27                                         20:05:06.726 20:21:56.101 
20    31  Meigs Tim          M      0:16:50.625 50             1        Male GrandMaster   20:05:06.726 20:21:57.351 
21    56  Reuning Duncan     M      0:16:52.172 28                                         20:05:06.726 20:21:58.898 
22    21  Hudgins Brandon    M      0:17:02.054 30                                         20:05:06.726 20:22:08.780 
23    11  Finlay Gavin       M      0:17:07.574 37                                         20:05:06.726 20:22:14.300 
24    32  Morhard Robert     M      0:17:20.671 27                                         20:05:06.726 20:22:27.397 
25    4   Bechard Barton     M      0:17:23.306 52             2        Male GrandMaster   20:05:06.726 20:22:30.032 
26    40  Schwartz Kate      F      0:17:25.120 32                                         20:00:09.467 20:17:34.587 
27    9   Cozzarelli Andie   F      0:17:31.146 26                                         20:00:09.467 20:17:40.613 
28    30  McIver Andrew      M      0:17:32.936 35                                         20:05:06.726 20:22:39.662 
29    28  LoPiccolo Amanda   F      0:18:00.215 34                                         20:00:09.467 20:18:09.682 
30    36  Perez Miguel       M      0:18:13.639 41             2        Male Masters       20:05:06.726 20:23:20.365 
31    35  Nunn Molly         F      0:18:15.561 33                                         20:00:09.467 20:18:25.028 
32    44  Weisse Kristin     F      0:18:30.007 26                                         20:00:09.467 20:18:39.474 
33    16  Hall Joseph        M      0:18:39.532 60             3        Male GrandMaster   20:05:06.726 20:23:46.258 
34    23  Inman Teresa       F      0:18:58.076 40             1        Female Master      20:00:09.467 20:19:07.543 
35    18  Hincher Keaton     M      0:19:06.137 14                                         20:05:06.726 20:24:12.863 
36    41  Strange Jonna      F      0:19:09.053 15                                         20:00:09.467 20:19:18.520 
37    27  Lawrence Natalie   F      0:19:26.639 35                                         20:00:09.467 20:19:36.106 
38    45  Willis Joseph      M      0:19:32.842 52             4        Male GrandMaster   20:05:06.726 20:24:39.568 
39    50  Bazemore Meredith  F      0:20:20.763 41             2        Female Master      20:00:09.467 20:20:30.230 
40    24  Kirby Jackie       F      0:20:56.664 29                                         20:00:09.467 20:21:06.131 
41    55  Bigelow Alexandra  F      0:21:23.845 44             3        Female Master      20:00:09.467 20:21:33.312 
42    39  Sansbury Heather   F      0:23:37.883 47             4        Female Master      20:00:09.467 20:23:47.350 
43    614 Szymkowski Mary    F      0:24:38.807 54             1        Female GrandMaster 18:59:40.723 19:24:19.530 


Overall Winners
Place Name             Bib Age Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ====== ======== ========= 
1     Vargas Luis      46  24  M               14:08.365 
2     Cowart Donnie    1   31  M               14:47.039 
3     koskey peter     25  27  M               15:20.806 
4     Goncarovs Andris 14  25  M               15:34.535 
5     Martin Avery     29  23  M               15:39.419 
6     Gates Evan       12  26  M               15:44.467 
7     Anderson Stevven 3   32  M               15:48.661 
8     Burleigh Brayden 6   24  M               15:55.740 


Male Masters
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Thirumurthy Harsha 42  40  17               16:40.493 
2     Perez Miguel       36  41  30               18:13.639 


Female Master
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Inman Teresa      23  40  34               18:58.076 
2     Bazemore Meredith 50  41  39               20:20.763 
3     Bigelow Alexandra 55  44  41               21:23.845 


Male GrandMaster
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Meigs Tim      31  50  20               16:50.625 
2     Bechard Barton 4   52  25               17:23.306 


Female GrandMaster
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ========= 
1     Szymkowski Mary 614 54  43               24:38.807 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.