Results For
Cook Medical Beat the Heat 5K

Winston-Salem, NC 27105
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock       Chip        Age Age        Division Division         Start        Finish       
                                                                    Time        Time            Percentage Place                                               
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= =========== =========== === ========== ======== ================ ============ ============ 
1     1111 Donnie Cowart         M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:14:44.373 0:14:44.373 30                                       20:00:01.008 20:14:45.381 
2     1125 Brandon Hudgins       M      Boone         NC    US      0:15:00.136 0:15:00.136 29                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:01.144 
3     1141 Tyler Pennel          M      Blowing Rock  NC    US      0:15:09.104 0:15:09.104 28                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:10.112 
4     1152 Shaun Thompson        M      Durham        NC    US      0:15:20.116 0:15:20.116 23                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:21.124 
5     1119 Alex Griggs           M      Statesville   NC    US      0:15:44.378 0:15:44.378 24                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:45.386 
6     1108 Christopher Capps     M      Concord       NC    US      0:15:44.626 0:15:44.626 25                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:45.634 
7     1101 Chass Armstrong       M      Asheville     NC    US      0:15:51.451 0:15:51.451 29                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:52.459 
8     1142 Justin Pfruender      M      Winston Salem NC    US      0:15:53.423 0:15:53.423 36                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:54.431 
9     1104 Connor Belson         M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:15:55.547 0:15:55.547 23                                       20:00:01.008 20:15:56.555 
10    1100 Stevven Anderson      M      High Point    NC    US      0:16:12.005 0:16:12.005 31                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:13.013 
11    1135 Alex Lucking          M      Greer         SC    US      0:16:16.712 0:16:16.712 19                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:17.720 
12    1155 Tibor Vegh            M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:16:29.148 0:16:29.148 32                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:30.156 
13    1153 Carson Truesdell      M      Charlotte     NC    US      0:16:33.580 0:16:33.580 21                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:34.588 
14    1130 Andrew Kowalsky       M      Durham        NC    US      0:16:35.610 0:16:35.610 24                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:36.618 
15    1127 Chris Jackson         M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:16:46.924 0:16:46.924 33                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:47.932 
16    1117 Joel Freeman          M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:16:50.783 0:16:50.783 19                                       20:00:01.008 20:16:51.791 
17    1144 Sarah Rapp            F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:16:52.117 0:16:52.117 23             1        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:16:53.125 
18    1151 Joanna Thompson       F      Blowing Rock  NC    US      0:17:00.365 0:17:00.365 23             2        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:17:01.373 
19    1109 Nolan Capps           M      Boone         NC    US      0:17:01.247 0:17:01.247 25                                       20:00:01.008 20:17:02.255 
20    1146 Kyle Rhodes           M      Wilkesboro    NC    US      0:17:01.575 0:17:01.575 16                                       20:00:01.008 20:17:02.583 
21    1132 Philip Latter         M      Penrose       NC    US      0:17:02.645 0:17:02.645 34                                       20:00:01.008 20:17:03.653 
22    1114 Nicole Dimercurio     F      Blowing Rock  NC    US      0:17:12.224 0:17:12.224 25             3        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:17:13.232 
23    1128 Paul Jones            M      Apex          NC    US      0:17:14.016 0:17:14.016 41             1        Male Masters     20:00:01.008 20:17:15.024 
24    1120 Shawn Gross           M      Wake Forest   NC    US      0:17:18.186 0:17:18.186 42             2        Male Masters     20:00:01.008 20:17:19.194 
25    1143 Derrin Pierret        M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:17:22.715 0:17:22.715 31                                       20:00:01.008 20:17:23.723 
26    1112 Andie Cozzarelli      F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:17:30.058 0:17:30.058 25             4        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:17:31.066 
27    1107 Aaron Bowman          M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:17:38.469 0:17:38.469 40             3        Male Masters     20:00:01.008 20:17:39.477 
28    1110 Jim Clabuesch         M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:17:41.493 0:17:41.493 51             1        Male GrandMaster 20:00:01.008 20:17:42.501 
29    1106 Tommy Boles           M      greensboro    NC    US      0:17:43.431 0:17:43.431 38                                       20:00:01.008 20:17:44.439 
30    1147 Tara Richardson       F      Gunnison      CO    US      0:17:48.713 0:17:48.713 25             5        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:17:49.721 
31    1139 Molly Nunn            F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:17:54.390 0:17:54.390 32             6        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:17:55.398 
32    1154 Kristina Vegh         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:17:59.801 0:17:59.801 32             7        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:18:00.809 
33    1136 Paul Mainwaring       M      Charlotte     NC    US      0:18:08.842 0:18:08.842 41             4        Male Masters     20:00:01.008 20:18:09.850 
34    1115 Olivia Enright        F      Cary          NC    US      0:18:17.185 0:18:17.185 23             8        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:18:18.193 
35    1150 Joshua Sutterfield    M      Carrboro      NC    US      0:18:27.794 0:18:27.794 24                                       20:00:01.008 20:18:28.802 
36    1102 Mary Aiken Barrow     F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:18:28.943 0:18:28.943 32             9        Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:18:29.951 
37    1123 Chelsea Hollingsworth F      Greenville    NC    US      0:18:35.384 0:18:35.384 24             10       Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:18:36.392 
38    1121 Elliot Hall           M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:18:48.895 0:18:48.895 59             2        Male GrandMaster 20:00:01.008 20:18:49.903 
39    1116 Nicole Esplin         F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:18:52.876 0:18:52.876 24             11       Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:18:53.884 
40    1126 Teresa Inman          F      Winston-Salem NC    US      0:19:02.440 0:19:02.440 39             12       Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:19:03.448 
41    1105 Laura Berry           F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:19:09.115 0:19:09.115 30             13       Overall Female   20:00:01.008 20:19:10.123 
42    1160 Nancy Kaiser          F                                  0:20:17.744 0:20:17.744 45             1        Female Master    20:00:01.008 20:20:18.752 
                                                                                                           14       Overall Female                             
43    1103 Meredith Bazemore     F      Chapel Hill   NC    US      0:20:34.166 0:20:34.166 40             2        Female Master    20:00:01.008 20:20:35.174 
                                                                                                           15       Overall Female                             
44    1137 Caren Mangarelli      F      Durham        NC    US      0:20:42.813 0:20:42.813 45             3        Female Master    20:00:01.008 20:20:43.821 
                                                                                                           16       Overall Female                             
45    1145 Ana Reutinger         F      Clemmons      NC    US      0:21:39.914 0:21:39.914 43             4        Female Master    20:00:01.008 20:21:40.922 
                                                                                                           17       Overall Female                             
46    1149 Nicholas Stark        M      King          NC    US      0:21:50.347 0:21:50.347 21                                       20:00:01.008 20:21:51.355 
47    1140 Hollis Oberlies       F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:22:37.930 0:22:37.930 45             5        Female Master    20:00:01.008 20:22:38.938 
                                                                                                           18       Overall Female                             


Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib  Age Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ====== =================== ========= 
1     Donnie Cowart     1111 30  M      Winston Salem NC US 14:44.373 
2     Brandon Hudgins   1125 29  M      Boone NC US         15:00.136 
3     Tyler Pennel      1141 28  M      Blowing Rock NC US  15:09.104 
4     Shaun Thompson    1152 23  M      Durham NC US        15:20.116 
5     Alex Griggs       1119 24  M      Statesville NC US   15:44.378 
6     Christopher Capps 1108 25  M      Concord NC US       15:44.626 
7     Chass Armstrong   1101 29  M      Asheville NC US     15:51.451 
8     Justin Pfruender  1142 36  M      Winston Salem NC US 15:53.423 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Sarah Rapp        1144 23  17      Raleigh NC US       16:52.117 
2     Joanna Thompson   1151 23  18      Blowing Rock NC US  17:00.365 
3     Nicole Dimercurio 1114 25  22      Blowing Rock NC US  17:12.224 
4     Andie Cozzarelli  1112 25  26      Raleigh NC US       17:30.058 
5     Tara Richardson   1147 25  30      Gunnison CO US      17:48.713 
6     Molly Nunn        1139 32  31      Winston Salem NC US 17:54.390 
7     Kristina Vegh     1154 32  32      Raleigh NC US       17:59.801 
8     Olivia Enright    1115 23  34      Cary NC US          18:17.185 


Male Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Paul Jones   1128 41  23      Apex NC US        17:14.016 
2     Shawn Gross  1120 42  24      Wake Forest NC US 17:18.186 
3     Aaron Bowman 1107 40  27      Greensboro NC US  17:38.469 


Female Master
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Nancy Kaiser      1160 45  42                        20:17.744 
2     Meredith Bazemore 1103 40  43      Chapel Hill NC US 20:34.166 
3     Caren Mangarelli  1137 45  44      Durham NC US      20:42.813 


Male GrandMaster
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Jim Clabuesch 1110 51  28      Chapel Hill NC US 17:41.493 
2     Elliot Hall   1121 59  38      Greensboro NC US  18:48.895 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.