Results For
Cook Medical Beat the Heat 5K

Winston-Salem, NC 27105
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                      Time           Percentage Place                   
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     1   Donnie Cowart         M      Winston Salem    NC    US      0:14:15.07 35  91.6       1        Male Overall   
2     2   Josh Izewski          M      Blowing Rock     NC    US      0:14:41.64 31  87.6       2        Male Overall   
3     3   Brandon Hudgins       M      Jamestown        NC    US      0:14:55.11 34  87.0       3        Male Overall   
4     5   Jonathan Martin       M      China Grove      NC    US      0:15:14.19 25  84.3       4        Male Overall   
5     31  Zachary Vaslow        M      Greensboro       NC    US      0:15:40.35 36  83.9       5        Male Overall   
6     4   Matthew Martin        M      Charlotte        NC    US      0:15:47.83 25  81.3       6        Male Overall   
7     24  Beck Classey          M      Denver           NC    US      0:15:51.14 21  81.1       7        Male Overall   
8     21  Christopher Capps     M      Huntersville     NC    US      0:16:00.88 30  80.2       8        Male Overall   
9     14  Alec Scheerer         M      Huntersville     NC    US      0:16:05.79 24  79.8                               
10    22  Wil Zahorodny         M      High Point       NC    US      0:16:12.75 31  79.4                               
11    23  Evan Bush             M      Charlotte        NC    US      0:16:23.23 23  78.4       1        Non-USATF      
12    26  Luke Prothero         M      Charlotte        NC    US      0:16:27.32 24  78.1       2        Non-USATF      
13    28  Matthew Jordan-Steele M      Durham           NC    US      0:16:30.28 27  77.9                               
14    12  Jordan Schilit        M      Charlotte        NC    US      0:16:31.62 30  77.8                               
15    15  Sam Lloyd-Perks       M      King             NC    US      0:16:35.44 25  77.5       3        Non-USATF      
16    29  Justin Pfruender      M      Winston Salem    NC    US      0:16:43.33 41  81.5       1        M_Masters      
17    16  Jonna Strange         F      Stateville       NC    US      0:17:30.83 19  84.1       1        Female Overall 
18    33  Justin Burrows        M      Apex             NC    US      0:17:40.53 35  73.8       4        Non-USATF      
19    30  Aneesh Rahangdale     M      Chapel Hill      NC    US      0:17:40.72 23  72.7                               
20    7   Ryen Frazier          F      Raleigh          NC    US      0:17:44.68 24  83.0       2        Female Overall 
21    36  Hazen Harvell         M      Summerfield      NC    US      0:18:00.77 17  71.9                               
22    9   Hannah Wilson         F      Charlotte        NC    US      0:18:02.30 28  81.7       3        Female Overall 
23    27  Rylan Hincher         M      North Wilkesboro NC    US      0:18:14.33 24  70.5                               
24    18  Andie Cozzarelli      F      Raleigh          NC    US      0:18:17.20 30  80.6       4        Female Overall 
25    35  Natalie Lawrence      F      Kernersville     NC    US      0:18:42.09 39  80.5       5        Female Overall 
26    38  Harrison Brown        M      Greensboro       NC    US      0:18:46.16 27  68.5                               
27    10  Kelley Riffenburgh    F      Durham           NC    US      0:18:47.09 27  78.4       5        Non-USATF      
28    34  Meaghan Vaslow        F      Greensboro       NC    US      0:18:58.68 40  79.7       1        F_Masters      
29    37  Anna Edwards          F      Advance          NC    US      0:19:19.09 13  83.2       7        Female Overall 
30    32  Donna Mills-Honarvar  F      Burlington       NC    US      0:19:37.28 46  80.6       2        F_Masters      
31    17  Ericka Charles        F      Durham           NC    US      0:20:34.88 32  71.7       8        Female Overall 
32    156 Melissa Chiti         F      Durham                         0:22:28.11 55  77.6       1        F_Grand        
33    208 Kevin Gobble          M      High Point                     0:22:31.30 45  62.4       2        M_Masters      
34    247 Kathy Jacobs          F      High Point                     0:35:18.92 68  58.0       2        F_Grand        


Male Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================= === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Donnie Cowart     1   35  1       Winston Salem NC US 14:15.07 
2     Josh Izewski      2   31  2       Blowing Rock NC US  14:41.64 
3     Brandon Hudgins   3   34  3       Jamestown NC US     14:55.11 
4     Jonathan Martin   5   25  4       China Grove NC US   15:14.19 
5     Zachary Vaslow    31  36  5       Greensboro NC US    15:40.35 
6     Matthew Martin    4   25  6       Charlotte NC US     15:47.83 
7     Beck Classey      24  21  7       Denver NC US        15:51.14 
8     Christopher Capps 21  30  8       Huntersville NC US  16:00.88 


Female Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Jonna Strange    16  19  17      Stateville NC US   17:30.83 
2     Ryen Frazier     7   24  20      Raleigh NC US      17:44.68 
3     Hannah Wilson    9   28  22      Charlotte NC US    18:02.30 
4     Andie Cozzarelli 18  30  24      Raleigh NC US      18:17.20 
5     Natalie Lawrence 35  39  25      Kernersville NC US 18:42.09 
7     Anna Edwards     37  13  29      Advance NC US      19:19.09 
8     Ericka Charles   17  32  31      Durham NC US       20:34.88 


Male Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================ === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Justin Pfruender 29  41  16      Winston Salem NC US 16:43.33 
2     Kevin Gobble     208 45  33      High Point          22:31.30 


Female Masters
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Meaghan Vaslow       34  40  28      Greensboro NC US 18:58.68 
2     Donna Mills-Honarvar 32  46  30      Burlington NC US 19:37.28 


Female Grandmasters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ======== 
1     Melissa Chiti 156 55  32      Durham       22:28.11 
2     Kathy Jacobs  247 68  34      High Point   35:18.92 


Non-USATF
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Evan Bush          23  23  11      M      Charlotte NC US 16:23.23 
2     Luke Prothero      26  24  12      M      Charlotte NC US 16:27.32 
3     Sam Lloyd-Perks    15  25  15      M      King NC US      16:35.44 
4     Justin Burrows     33  35  18      M      Apex NC US      17:40.53 
5     Kelley Riffenburgh 10  27  27      F      Durham NC US    18:47.09 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.