Results For
Cook Medical Beat the Heat 5K

Winston-Salem, NC 27105
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Youth Mile
Youth Mile Race
5K Walk
Beat the Heat 5K Walk
BTH 5K Results
Beat the Heat 5K
Elite/USATF NC 5K
Elite/NC USATF 5K Championship
Beat the Heat Virtual 5K
Beat the Heat Virtual 5K
One Mile Virtual Fun Run
One Mile Virtual Fun Run
Ainsley's Angels BTH 5K
BTH 5K Ainsley's Angels
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Fun Run Results
Family Fun Run
5K Walk Results
Beat the Heat 5K Walk
5K Race Results
Beat the Heat 5K
BTH Virtual 5K
Beat the Heat Virtual 5K
BTH Virtual Fun Run
One Mile Virtual Fun Run
USATF NC 5K Championship Results
NC USATF 5K Championship
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Virtual One Mile Family Fun Run
One Mile Virtual Fun Run
Virtual Beat the Heat 5K
Beat the Heat Virtual 5K
Virtual NC Elite 5K
NC Elite 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Beat the Heat 5K
Beat the Heat 5K Run
NC USATF 5K Championship
NC USATF 5K Championship
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Beat the Heat 5K
Beat the Heat 5K Run
USATF NC 5K Championahip
NC USATF 5K Championship
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Beat the Heat 5K
Beat the Heat 5K Run
USATF Overall
NC USATF 5K Championship
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Beat the Heat 5K
Beat the Heat 5K Run
NC USATF 5K Championship
NC USATF 5K Championship
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- overall
Beat the Heat 5K Run
Overall
Beat the Heat 5K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Age Age        Division Division        
                                                                      Time       Time           Percentage Place                    
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== === ========== ======== =============== 
1     1   Donnie Cowart         M      Winston Salem    NC    US      0:14:33.81 0:14:33.81 33             1        Male Open       
2     5   Anthony Famiglietti   M      Davidson         NC    US      0:15:01.95 0:15:01.95 40             2        Male Open       
3     39  Luke Sumerford        M      Greensboro       NC    US      0:15:24.99 0:15:24.99 23             3        Male Open       
4     27  Zachary Vaslow        M      Greensboro       NC    US      0:15:31.94 0:15:31.94 34             4        Male Open       
5     9   Stevven Anderson      M      High Point       NC    US      0:15:36.12 0:15:36.12 34             5        Male Open       
6     7   Andris Goncarovs      M      Greensboro       NC    US      0:15:39.79 0:15:39.79 27             6        Male Open       
7     19  Wil Zahorodny         M      High Point       NC    US      0:15:44.83 0:15:44.83 29             7        Male Open       
8     36  Sean Mulherin         M      Wilmington       NC    US      0:15:51.48 0:15:51.48 22             8        Male Open       
9     13  George Oliver         M      Winston Salem    NC    US      0:16:05.35 0:16:05.35 26             9        Male Open       
10    17  Alec Scheerer         M      Huntersville     NC    US      0:16:19.38 0:16:19.38 22             10       Male Open       
11    29  Caleb Masland         M      Boone            NC    US      0:16:24.91 0:16:24.91 38             11       Male Open       
12    45  Benjamin Kassel       M      Davidson         NC    US      0:16:46.46 0:16:46.46 37             12       Male Open       
13    21  Rylan Hincher         M      North Wilkesboro NC    US      0:16:49.08 0:16:49.08 22             13       Male Open       
14    12  Tim Meigs             M      Raleigh          NC    US      0:16:51.73 0:16:51.73 52             1        Male Masters    
15    2   Sarah Rapp            F      Raleigh          NC    US      0:16:52.65 0:16:52.65 26             1        Female Open     
16    49  Aaron Combs           M      Charlotte        NC    US      0:16:54.77 0:16:54.77 27             14       Male Open       
17    8   Paula Pridgen         F      Charlotte        NC    US      0:17:00.38 0:17:00.38 33             2        Female Open     
18    31  Landon Moxley         M      Winston Salem    NC    US      0:17:02.16 0:17:02.16 28             15       Male Open       
19    6   Peyton Thomas         F      Wilmington       NC    US      0:17:05.48 0:17:05.48 23             3        Female Open     
20    26  Justin Pfruender      M      Winston Salem    NC    US      0:17:08.16 0:17:08.16 39             16       Male Open       
21    42  John Schilkowsky      M      Providence       RI    US      0:17:14.55 0:17:14.55 27             1        Elite Non-USATF 
22    22  Keaton Hincher        M      North Wilkesboro NC    US      0:17:29.37 0:17:29.37 16             2        Elite Non-USATF 
23    4   Caroline Yarbrough    F      Charlotte        NC    US      0:17:30.05 0:17:30.05 23             4        Female Open     
24    23  Jonna Strange         F      Stateville       NC    US      0:17:33.72 0:17:33.72 17             5        Female Open     
25    18  Miguel Perez          M      Greensboro       NC    US      0:17:48.80 0:17:48.80 43             2        Male Masters    
26    47  Caitlin Ashley        F      Carrboro         NC    US      0:18:13.77 0:18:13.77 24             6        Female Open     
27    43  Natalie Lawrence      F      Kernersville     NC    US      0:18:28.69 0:18:28.69 37             7        Female Open     
28    50  Anonymous Participant M                             US      0:18:28.84 0:18:28.84 25             17       Male Open       
29    40  Alice Purser          F      Charlotte        NC    US      0:18:36.39 0:18:36.39 41             1        Female Masters  
30    30  Kelley Riffenburgh    F      Durham           NC    US      0:18:39.30 0:18:39.30 25             8        Female Open     
31    24  Teresa Inman          F      Winston-Salem    NC    US      0:18:41.84 0:18:41.84 42             2        Female Masters  
32    37  Sarah Burstein        F      Kernersville     NC    US      0:18:50.24 0:18:50.24 20             9        Female Open     
33    34  KATE SANBORN          F      Pinehurst        NC    US      0:18:52.13 0:18:52.13 21             10       Female Open     
34    33  Cole Meixsell         M      Winston Salem    NC    US      0:19:00.56 0:19:00.56 16             3        Elite Non-USATF 
35    44  Danielle Klein        F      Davidson         NC    US      0:19:20.00 0:19:20.00 27             11       Female Open     
36    32  Tessa Taylor          F      Rock Hill        SC    US      0:19:47.63 0:19:47.63 36             4        Elite Non-USATF 
37    48  Carissa Jenkins       F      Charlotte        NC    US      0:20:33.84 0:20:33.84 23             12       Female Open     
38    38  Amy Collins           F      Chapel Hill      NC    US      0:20:46.05 0:20:46.05 24             13       Female Open     


Male Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Tim Meigs    12  52  14      Raleigh NC US    16:51.73 
2     Miguel Perez 18  43  25      Greensboro NC US 17:48.80 


Elite Non-USATF
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     John Schilkowsky 42  27  21      M      Providence RI US       17:14.55 
2     Keaton Hincher   22  16  22      M      North Wilkesboro NC US 17:29.37 
3     Cole Meixsell    33  16  34      M      Winston Salem NC US    19:00.56 
4     Tessa Taylor     32  36  36      F      Rock Hill SC US        19:47.63 


Female Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Alice Purser 40  41  29      F      Charlotte NC US     18:36.39 
2     Teresa Inman 24  42  31      F      Winston-Salem NC US 18:41.84 


Female Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Sarah Rapp         2   26  15      F      Raleigh NC US    16:52.65 
2     Paula Pridgen      8   33  17      F      Charlotte NC US  17:00.38 
3     Peyton Thomas      6   23  19      F      Wilmington NC US 17:05.48 
4     Caroline Yarbrough 4   23  23      F      Charlotte NC US  17:30.05 
5     Jonna Strange      23  17  24      F      Stateville NC US 17:33.72 


Male Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Donnie Cowart       1   33  1       M      Winston Salem NC US 14:33.81 
2     Anthony Famiglietti 5   40  2       M      Davidson NC US      15:01.95 
3     Luke Sumerford      39  23  3       M      Greensboro NC US    15:24.99 
4     Zachary Vaslow      27  34  4       M      Greensboro NC US    15:31.94 
5     Stevven Anderson    9   34  5       M      High Point NC US    15:36.12 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.